Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Focus on Basque dance | Travelling exhibition

Sections
You are here: Home The exhibition Project management and participants

Project management and participants

SOKA, the itinerant exhibition produced by the Basque Cultural Institute in partnership with the Diputación de Gipuzkoa.

BCI Director
Pantxoa Etchegoin 

BCI Professional team
Terexa Lekumberri, Maddalen Dupuy, Jakes Larre, Fred Berruet, Frank Suarez, Maia Etchandy, Maite Deliart, Clémence Labrouche, Mailys Iriart. 

Project manager
Jakes Larre 

Scientific committee
Roger Goyhénèche, Oier Araolaza, Xabier Itzaina 

Collection of accounts - BCI “Eleketa” programme
Terexa Lekumberri
With support from: association Sü Azia elkartea

Transcriptions
Maite Deliart, Maia Etchandy, Fred Berruet, Terexa Lekumberri, Pantxoa Etchegoin, Mailys Iriart
With support from: Antton Harignordoquy | Johañe Etchebest (Kompany Beritza)

Translations
Kattalin Totorika | Chelo de Bastida | Phillip Basterra | Cristina Maidagan | Christine Holmes | Catherine Guillaud

Documentary research
Jakes Larre 

Scenography, graphics & production
Digital graffic

Visual identity
Guénolé Le Gall
Photographs
Alex Divasson | Gabrielle Duplantier | Cristian Martinez | Johan Morin
Anaglyphs
Getxophoto

Audiovisual productions
Oskar Alegria | Kanaldude | Bideografik | Ateka Films | BoiSakré productions

Voice over
Ander Lipus | Jean-Marie Broucaret | Pantxoa Etchegoin | Piarres Ainciart
Recording: Radiokultura

Musical creation
Mikel Perez

Interactive applications
Dedo Multimedia
Multimedia integration
Maite Deliart, Jakes Larre

Augmented dance prototype
ESTIA - Pepps

Joinery
Egurberri
IT & audiovisual providers
Digital Biarritz | Cazaux Audiovisuel | Indarra informatique

Public relations
Pantxoa Etchegoin, Jakes Larre

Website
CodeSyntax | Fred Berruet, Jakes Larre



Acknowledgements

The BCI would like to thank all those who have contributed to the SOKA project.

Thierry Truffaut, Jean-Dominique Lajoux, Famille Guilcher, Olaeta Familia, Iparraldeko Dantzarien Biltzarra, Euskal Dantzarien Biltzarra, Maritzuli konpania, Aiko taldea, Argia dantza taldea, Pôle de création chorégraphique “Bilaka” ekoizpen koregrafikoaren poloa (IDB), Ballets Malandain Biarritz, Itsasuko Ataize dantza taldea, Baigorriko Arrola dantza taldea, Barkoxeko dantza taldea, Bardozeko Lagunekin dantza taldea, Hendaiako Akelarre dantza taldea, Gaztedi dantza taldea, Getxoko Itxas Argia dantza taldea, Elai-Alai fundazioa, Ikerfolk, Michel Verdière, Claude Iruretagoyena, Patxi Perez, Jose Cazaubon, Gipuzkoako Artxibo Orokorra, Aranzadi Zientzia elkartea, Bizkaiko Foru Agiritegi Historikoa, Baionako mediateka - Médiathèque de Bayonne, Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea (UPV/EHU), Eusko Ikaskuntza, Nafarroako Filmateka, Nafarroako Museoa, Nafarroako Gobernua, International Center of Photography (New-York), The New York Baroque Dance Company, Centre Occitan des Musiques et Danses Traditionnelles Toulouse Midi-Pyrénées, Alliance Française de Brno, Azkue Fundazioa, Euskal Herria Museoa, Zumalakarregi Museoa, Koldo Mitxelena Kulturunea, Kutxa Fototeka, Délégation INA Pyrénées, France 3 Aquitaine, Sabino Arana Fundazioa, San Telmo Museoa, Filmoteca Española, Archives départementales des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, EITB, France 3 Euskal Herri, Euskadiko Filmategia, Baionako Euskal Museoa - Musée Basque et de l’histoire de Bayonne, France Bleu Pays Basque, Archives basques de musique Eresbil musikaren euskal artxiboa, Loiolako Santutegia, Soinuenea, Euskal Irratiak, Badihardugu elkartea, ESTIA, ANTIC Pays Basque, 13 Productions, Txalap.art Ekoiztetxea, Editions Agorila, Elkar argitaletxea, Aldudarrak Bideo, BoiSakré productions, Bideografik, Soinumapa.net, Dantzan.eus, Biarritz Culture, Affaires culturelles de Biarritz, Biarritzeko euskararen bulegoa - Bureau de la langue basque de Biarritz, Théâtre des Chimères, Revue Le Festin, Mikel Dalbret, Eire Vila, Iñaki Zugasti, Hana Dvořáková, Olatz Arriola-Bengoa, Josu Martinez, Jexux Larrea, Cristian Martinez, Olivier Houeix, Călin Jorza, Sylvie Garat, Robert Elissondo, association Ikerzaleak elkartea, Pierre Haira, Herri Soinu elkartea, M. Erbin, Marisol Bastida, Ortuzar & Ajuria familiak, Juan Mª Pérez Cañizal, Ganuza-Larraya Familia, Famille Audibert, Esparza familia, Fernando Larruquert, Elixabete Bengoa, Luis Madina Ibañez, José Ignacio Azpitarte Telletxea, Juan Carlos Fernández Caldevilla, Javier Arrate Urigoitia, Xan Ipharraguerre, Ruben Gomez, Lola Valverde, Aintzane Erkizia, Piarres Ainciart, Daniel Landart, Michèle Bonnet-Maiztegui, Isa Suarez, Enrique Poittevin Gilmet, Jean-Baptiste Prieur-Capdevielle, Sandra Marty, Thierry Martinez...